Homepage > Service > About us > The Team

The Team

Our staff in Brunsbüttel

Management Martina Hummel-Manzau +49 4852 8384-19 hummel(at)egeb.de
Management Dr Guido Austen +49 4852 8384-18 austen(at)egeb.de
Office Management Bettina Scheel +49 4852 8384-13 scheel(at)egeb.de
Technology Peter Söhl +49 4852 8384-17 soehl(at)egeb.de
  Sophie Maren Winter +49 4852 8384-25 winter(at)egeb.de
  Malte Jegust +49 4852 8384-0 jegust(at)egeb.de
Finance and Accounting Torsten Lwowski +49 4852 8384-20 lwowski(at)egeb.de
  Sabine Friedrichs +49 4852 8384-21 friedrichs(at)egeb.de
Land Use and Development Bettina Eckert +49 4852 8384-25 eckert(at)egeb.de
Specialist Workers Alliance André Mewes +49 4852 8384-23 mewes(at)egeb.de
Project Management Petra Tiedemann +49 4852 8384-16 tiedemann(at)egeb.de
Lower Elbe Regional Management Volker Jahnke +49 4852 8384-12 jahnke(at)egeb.de
  Britta Jungklaus +49 4852 8384-11 jungklaus(at)egeb.de
IT Dr Dirk Sonnenschmidt +49 4852 8384-26 sonnenschmidt(at)egeb.de
Dual Student for Business Studies/Business Development Jens Korte +49 4852 8384-22 korte(at)egeb.de

Our staff in Itzehoe

Steinburg Business Development Christian Holst +49 4821 403028-1 holst(at)egeb.de
  Roy Kühnast +49 4821 403028-53 kuehnast(at)egeb.de
  Britta Gerckens +49 4821 403028-0 gerckens(at)egeb.de
Specialist Workers Alliance Jürgen Hansen +49 4821 403028-4 hansen(at)egeb.de
Project Management Petra Tiedemann +49 4821 403028-3 tiedemann(at)egeb.de
Take Off: Business Start-Up. Gabriele Stötzer +49 4821 403028-2 stoetzer(at)egeb.de
  Christina Altenburg +49 4821 403028-6 altenburg(at)egeb.de
North Elbe Project Corporation      
Office Management Elke Sobania +49 4821 17888-0 sobania(at)pg-norderelbe.de
Regional Cooperation Regional Management West Coast/Lower Elbe Annette Fröhlingsdorf +49 4821 17888-12 froehlingsdorf(at)pg-norderelbe.de
  Gudrun Athing +49 4821 17888-15 athing(at)pg-norderelbe.de
  Dennis Metzler +49 4821 17888-17 metzler(at)pg-norderelbe.de
Project ITI Julia Seelig +49 4821 17888-19 seelig(at)pg-norderelbe.de
  Gudrun Athing +49 4821 17888-15 athing(at)pg-norderelbe.de
  Dennis Metzler +49 4821 17888-17 metzler(at)pg-norderelbe.de
  Judith Rosengarten +49 4821 17888-18 rosengarten(at)pg-norderelbe.de

Our staff in Heide

Dithmarschen Business Development Jörg Peter Neumann +49 481 63019 neumann(at)egeb.de

Our staff in Meldorf

CAT - Centre for Applied Technologies Martina Hummel-Manzau +49 4832 996-101 hummel(at)cat-meldorf.de
  Stefan Schüning +49 4832 996-121 schuening(at)cat-meldorf.de
  Christine Prey +49 4832 996-102 prey(at)cat-meldorf.de
  Kornelia Wagner +49 4832 996-100 wagner(at)cat-meldorf.de
WOMAN & WORK Astrid Gruber +49 4832 996-176 frau-und-beruf(at)cat-meldorf.de
  Christine Prey +49 4832 996-175 frau-und-beruf(at)cat-meldorf.de
Take Off: Business Start-Up. Stefanie Hein +49 4832 996-120 hein(at)cat-meldorf.de
  Kornelia Wagner +49 4832 996-100 wagner(at)cat-meldorf.de

Our staff in Büsum

mariCUBE Wirtschafts- und Wissenschaftspark Martina Hummel-Manzau +49 4834 96500-12 hummel(at)maricube.de
  Stefan Schüning +49 4834 96500-13 schuening(at)maricube.de
  Angela Harder-Sohrt +49 4834 96500-11 harder-sohrt(at)maricube.de
  Heike Jesaitis +49 4834 96500-11 jesaitis(at)maricube.de
GMA - Gesellschaft für Marine Aquakultur Dr. Guido Austen +49 4852 8384-18 austen(at)egeb.de

Our staff in Kuden, Wacken and Warringholz

Wacken and Warringholz Waterworks Helge Maaß (Waterworks Supervisor) +49 4827 9999-0 maass(at)egeb.de
  Helge Göttsche +49 4827 9999-0 goettsche(at)egeb.de
  Mario Kosina +49 4827 9999-0 kosina(at)egeb.de
  Jan Pommerenke +49 4827 9999-0 pommerenke(at)egeb.de
  Malte Reimers +49 4827 9999-0 reimers(at)egeb.de
Kuden Waterworks Jens Heise +49 4855 10091-0 heise(at)egeb.de
  Olav Weiß +49 4855 10091-0 weiss(at)egeb.de